desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink08:223BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:22
Luton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
St Albans City08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:254London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford08:2408:25
Wellingborough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:291aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:29
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:322BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:32
Flitwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:424London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford08:4208:42
Wellingborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:46
Flitwick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink08:212East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford08:2408:25
Corby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:301HorshamBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Horsham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:424London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:4208:42
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:433LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Luton Airport Parkway08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..