desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink05:481BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:48
Flitwick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:012BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:01
Flitwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Deptford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Greenwich (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Northfleet (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gravesend
Higham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Higham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:041BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:04
Flitwick06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Luton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Harpenden06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sanderstead
Oxted07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:101aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:10
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:18
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:223BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:22
Luton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
St Albans City06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland06:001aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:212Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:423BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Redhill04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford06:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:081aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:11WellingboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Wellingborough06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:122Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..