desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink12:102BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:10
Flitwick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:173NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford12:1712:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:242BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:24
Flitwick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:374London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford12:3612:37
Wellingborough12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:401BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:40
Flitwick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:473CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford12:4712:47
Luton13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink12:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:173NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford12:1712:17
London St Pancras12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:191Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Merstham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:352BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:364London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford12:3612:37
Corby13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:451aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us