desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink03:451BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford03:45
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton04:0904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hendon (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Cricklewood (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Herne Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Tulse Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Streatham (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Tooting (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haydons Road (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Merton (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Morden South (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Helier (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sutton Common (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Sutton (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:133BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford04:13
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:432BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford04:43
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:252BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:25
Flitwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sanderstead
Oxted07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:382LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Leicester04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink04:26London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London Blackfriars02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden03:1703:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford04:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:011Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:213Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1903:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:26London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London Blackfriars03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:372LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Leicester04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Kettering05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38
London St Pancras06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:001aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..