Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bedford Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink17:563BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford17:56
Flitwick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:59BedfordWellingboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford17:59
Wellingborough18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink18:062BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford18:06
Leagrave18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:111CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford18:1018:11
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:163BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford18:16
Flitwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:241NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford18:2118:24
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink17:552Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:581Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford17:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:063BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Luton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford18:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:092Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford18:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:101CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford18:1018:11
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:201aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..