desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Thameslink09:451BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:45
Flitwick09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:132CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford10:1210:13
Luton10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:151BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford10:15
Flitwick10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford10:2210:23
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford10:2310:24
Wellingborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:424London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford10:4210:42
Wellingborough10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink10:451BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford10:45
Flitwick10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Thameslink09:581London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:122CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford10:1210:13
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:222NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford10:2210:23
London St Pancras11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:234London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford10:2310:24
Corby10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:281London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford10:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:424London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford10:4210:42
Nottingham12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..