desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains17:413CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford17:4017:41
Luton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford17:46
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:55BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford17:55
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:004London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford17:5918:00
Wellingborough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:022BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford18:02
Flitwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:102CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford18:0918:10
Luton18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains17:403CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford17:4017:41
London St Pancras18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:594London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford17:5918:00
Corby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford18:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:092CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford18:0918:10
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..