desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains15:461SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Sheffield13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sheffield
Bedford15:4515:46
Luton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:514London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford15:5115:51
Wellingborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Loughborough17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink15:493BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford15:49
Flitwick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:064London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford16:0516:06
Wellingborough16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Loughborough17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:1118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford16:2216:23
Luton Airport Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:213BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford16:21
Flitwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains15:451SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Sheffield13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Kettering15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford15:4515:46
London St Pancras16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:514London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:5115:51
Nottingham17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:054London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:0516:06
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:222NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Corby15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford16:2216:23
London St Pancras17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:103London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2021-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford16:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..