desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains20:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:2320:24
Wellingborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2018-06-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2018-06-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:394London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:3920:39
Wellingborough20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:493BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford20:49
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:001aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:00
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:122CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford21:1221:12
Luton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-06-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:19
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains20:394London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:3920:39
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:481aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:122CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:1221:12
London St Pancras21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-06-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:213BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford21:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:252NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-06-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:2521:26
London St Pancras22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-06-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..