desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains10:102CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford10:0910:10
Luton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford10:19
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:264London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford10:2510:26
Wellingborough10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:352BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford10:35
Flitwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:402CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford10:4010:40
Luton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:493BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford10:49
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Midland10:10BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:182BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford10:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:254London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford10:2510:26
Corby10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:383Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:402CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford10:4010:40
London St Pancras11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..