desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink03:15BedfordLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford03:15
Flitwick03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton04:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:451BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford03:45
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford04:13
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford04:43
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:331BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:33
Luton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Radlett06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hendon (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hendon
Cricklewood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Streatham (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Streatham
Tooting07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Tooting (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Tooting
Haydons Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haydons Road (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Merton
Morden South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Morden South (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Helier (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sutton Common (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Sutton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink03:37LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Luton02:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:1703:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford03:37
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:591Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:0902:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford03:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:212LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Luton03:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford04:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:011Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:333Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1903:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:4704:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:372KetteringLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Kettering05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..