desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:132London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford23:1323:13
Wellingborough23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink23:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford23:43
Flitwick23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:582London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford23:5723:58
Wellingborough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
Thameslink00:153BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford00:15
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Radlett01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hendon (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hendon
Cricklewood01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Cricklewood (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley02:1202:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Horley02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:151BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford01:15
Flitwick01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway01:4201:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Radlett02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Radlett (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hendon (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hendon
Cricklewood02:1502:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Cricklewood (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll02:3102:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:0603:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley03:1203:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Horley03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-08-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:532BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford01:53
Flitwick02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City02:3202:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5002:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll03:0103:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:3603:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport03:5603:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-08-15 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:132London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:1323:13
Nottingham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink23:221BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford23:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford23:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:533BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford23:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:572London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:5723:58
Derby01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sun 2022-08-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
Thameslink00:042Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Sutton (London)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Tooting
Streatham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2022-08-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..