desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Thameslink15:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford15:49
Flitwick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:551aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford15:55
Bedford St Johns15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:012BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford16:01
Luton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Riddlesdown (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woldingham (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:043BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford16:04
Flitwick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:123CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford16:1116:12
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:151BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford16:15
Luton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Hove18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hove (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Portslade (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lancing (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lancing
Worthing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Worthing (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Angmering (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland15:481aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink15:513BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:062Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford16:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:113CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford16:1116:12
London St Pancras16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:213NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford16:2116:22
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:222BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford16:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:234London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:2316:24
Corby16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Tue 2020-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..