desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Thameslink14:493BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford14:49
Flitwick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:551aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford14:55
Bedford St Johns14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink15:051BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford15:05
Flitwick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:133CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford15:1215:13
Luton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink15:192BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford15:19
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford15:2215:23
Luton Airport Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland14:431aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford14:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:052Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford15:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:123CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford15:1215:13
London St Pancras15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink15:213BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:222NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford15:2215:23
London St Pancras16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..