desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains20:564London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:5520:56
Wellingborough21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:053BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:05
Flitwick21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:101CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford21:0921:10
Luton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:16BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:16
Bedford St Johns21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:16BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:16
Bedford St Johns21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Stewartby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Lidlington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink21:192BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford21:19
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Thameslink20:533BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:554London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:5520:56
Corby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:052Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford21:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:091CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:0921:10
London St Pancras21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:232BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford21:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:254London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford21:2521:26
Corby21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..