desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink08:013BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:01
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:042BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:04
Flitwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Luton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Harpenden08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Redhill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:104London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford08:1008:10
Wellingborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:18
Flitwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:223BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:22
Luton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
St Albans City08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:254London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford08:2408:25
Wellingborough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink07:581Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:104London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:1008:10
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:113BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:131aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14WellingboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Wellingborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford08:14
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink08:212East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..