desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains13:46flLeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leeds
Bedford13:4513:46
Luton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:494London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford13:4913:49
Wellingborough14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink13:511BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford13:51
Flitwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:152NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford14:1514:15
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:194London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford14:1814:19
Wellingborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink14:211BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford14:21
Flitwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Thameslink13:371London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford13:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45flLeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford13:4513:46
London St Pancras14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:494London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford13:4913:49
Nottingham15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:071London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford14:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:152NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford14:1514:15
London St Pancras14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-12-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:184London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford14:1814:19
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..