desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
East Midlands Trains13:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford13:4013:40
Wellingborough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink13:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford13:49
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:551aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford13:55
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:053BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford14:05
Flitwick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:133CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford14:1214:13
Luton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford14:19
Flitwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
East Midlands Trains13:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford13:4013:40
Nottingham14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:451aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:513BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford14:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:123CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford14:1214:13
London St Pancras14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:213BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..