desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains18:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford18:4018:40
Wellingborough18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:451BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford18:45
Flitwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:223CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford19:2219:22
Luton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink19:151BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford19:15
Flitwick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:293NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford19:2819:29
Luton Airport Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford19:2319:24
Wellingborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:301aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford19:30
Bedford St Johns19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains18:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford18:4018:40
Nottingham19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:591London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:223CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford19:2219:22
London St Pancras20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:141aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:283NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford19:2819:29
London St Pancras20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:234London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford19:2319:24
Corby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink19:292London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford19:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..