desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains20:123CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford20:1220:12
Luton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford20:19
Flitwick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:233NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford20:2320:23
Luton Airport Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:2320:24
Wellingborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:394London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:3920:39
Wellingborough20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:492BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford20:49
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains20:123CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:1220:12
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:212BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford20:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:233NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:2320:23
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:234London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:2320:24
Corby20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:394London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:3920:39
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:481aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..