Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bedford Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink05:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:252BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:25
Flitwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sanderstead
Oxted07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:382LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Leicester04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink05:443BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:44
Flitwick05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Luton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Harpenden06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Redhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford05:48
Flitwick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:012BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:01
Flitwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Deptford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Greenwich (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Charlton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Plumstead (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Slade Green (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dartford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Northfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gravesend (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gravesend
Higham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Higham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink05:213Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1903:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:26London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London Blackfriars03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford05:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:372LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Leicester04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Kettering05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:001aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:213Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:284London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..