desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Thameslink08:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford08:49
Flitwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:00BedfordSt NeotsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:00
St Neots09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Neots (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Neots
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast09:00BedfordPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:00
Peterborough10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Peterborough (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:053BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:05
Flitwick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsCorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
London St Pancras09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:19
Flitwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
East Coast08:40PeterboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Peterborough07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Peterborough
Bedford08:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink08:45St NeotsBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
St Neots08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Neots
Bedford08:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink08:513BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:061aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast09:10PeterboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Peterborough08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Peterborough
Bedford09:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..