desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Thameslink07:183BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:18
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:221BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:22
Luton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
St Albans City07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Three Bridges08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hove
Portslade09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Portslade (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lancing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lancing
Worthing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Worthing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Worthing (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Angmering (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:291aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:29
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:342BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:34
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Luton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Harpenden07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Redhill09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:414London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford07:4107:41
Wellingborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink07:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:48
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
East Midlands Trains07:35WellingboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Wellingborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:382Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:414London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4107:41
Nottingham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink07:423BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:542East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:581Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us