desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Thameslink12:353BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:35
Flitwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:402CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford12:4012:40
Luton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:49
Flitwick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:55BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:55
Bedford St Johns13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Stewartby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Lidlington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:55BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:55
Bedford St Johns13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains12:564London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford12:5512:56
Wellingborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Thameslink12:351Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:402CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford12:4012:40
London St Pancras13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:554London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford12:5512:56
Corby13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:05BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..