desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale18:4818:48
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale19:0319:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale19:1819:18
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us