desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3206:32
Hillside06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3206:32
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..