desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Merseyrail19:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale19:4819:48
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale20:0320:03
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale20:1820:18
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Merseyrail19:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..