desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3106:31
Hillside06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:342SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Birkdale06:3406:34
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:5106:51
Hillside06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3106:31
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:342SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:3406:34
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:5106:51
Hunts Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..