desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Merseyrail21:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale21:4821:48
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale22:0322:03
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale22:1822:18
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Merseyrail21:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..