desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Merseyrail20:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale20:3320:33
Southport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale20:4820:48
Southport20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale21:0321:03
Southport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Merseyrail20:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32
Hunts Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33
Southport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47
Hunts Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48
Southport20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02
Hunts Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03
Southport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..