desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail22:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale22:3322:33
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47
Hillside22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale22:4822:48
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale23:0323:03
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail22:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..