desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail10:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale10:1810:18
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale10:3310:33
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Merseyrail10:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..