desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail09:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale09:1809:18
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale09:3309:33
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47
Hillside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale09:4809:48
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail09:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..