desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:482Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale18:4818:48
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:551SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:5518:55
Hillside18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Formby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Hightown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hightown (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hall Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale19:0319:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:101SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1019:10
Hillside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Ainsdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Hightown19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hightown (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hall Road (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale19:1819:18
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:482Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:551SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:5518:55
Liverpool Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:101SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1019:10
Liverpool Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..