desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Merseyrail23:211SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2123:21
Hillside23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale23:2423:24
Southport23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale23:5423:54
Southport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Merseyrail00:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale00:2500:25
Southport00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Merseyrail23:211SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2123:21
Liverpool Central00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale23:2423:24
Southport23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale23:5423:54
Southport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Merseyrail00:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale00:2500:25
Southport00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51
Hunts Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..