desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail16:532Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale16:5316:53
Southport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:5316:53
Hillside16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:082Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale17:0817:08
Southport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:081SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0817:08
Hillside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:232Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale17:2317:23
Southport17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:231SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:2317:23
Hillside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail16:532Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:5316:53
Southport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:5316:53
Liverpool Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:082Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:0817:08
Southport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:081SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0817:08
Liverpool Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:232Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:2317:23
Southport17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:231SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:2317:23
Liverpool Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..