hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale15:3315:33
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47
Hillside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale15:4815:48
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale16:0316:03
Southport16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03
Southport16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us