desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Merseyrail10:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4510:45
Hillside10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1511:15
Hillside11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Merseyrail10:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4510:45
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1511:15
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..