desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail14:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale14:0314:03
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale14:1814:18
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale14:3314:33
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail14:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us