desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Thameslink06:58CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock06:5806:58
Letchworth Garden City07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:22Letchworth Garden CityCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Letchworth Garden City07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2207:22
Royston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:26CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock07:2607:26
Letchworth Garden City07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:49CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock07:4907:49
Letchworth Garden City07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03Letchworth Garden CityCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Letchworth Garden City08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0308:03
Ashwell & Morden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:26CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock08:2608:26
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Thameslink06:58CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:5806:58
Letchworth Garden City07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:22Letchworth Garden CityCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Letchworth Garden City07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2207:22
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:26CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26
Letchworth Garden City07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:49CambridgeLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock07:4907:49
Letchworth Garden City07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03Letchworth Garden CityCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Letchworth Garden City08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0308:03
Cambridge08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:26CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2608:26
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:39London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1808:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:3908:39
Kings Lynn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..