desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink05:17CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock05:1705:17
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:26RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:2605:26
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:48CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock05:4705:48
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:51London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock05:5105:51
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock05:5505:55
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:12BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Baldock06:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Knebworth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink05:17CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:26RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:47CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:51London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5505:55
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:17London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3805:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:1706:17
Cambridge06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..