desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Thameslink23:242London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock23:2423:24
Ashwell & Morden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock23:2623:26
Letchworth Garden City23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:41RoystonStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock23:4123:41
Letchworth Garden City23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 28th October
Great Northern00:03StevenageRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Stevenage23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Baldock00:0300:03
Ashwell & Morden00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:32StevenageRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Stevenage23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Baldock00:3200:32
Ashwell & Morden00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-10-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:40RoystonStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock00:4000:40
Letchworth Garden City00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Thameslink23:242London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2423:24
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:2623:26
London Kings Cross00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:41RoystonStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock23:4123:41
Stevenage00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 28th October
Great Northern00:03StevenageRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Stevenage23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:0300:03
Royston00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:32StevenageRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Stevenage23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:3200:32
Royston00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:40RoystonStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:4000:40
Stevenage01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..