desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink19:152BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Baldock19:1519:15
Ashwell & Morden19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:171CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock19:1719:17
Letchworth Garden City19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:232London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock19:2319:23
Ashwell & Morden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:2619:26
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:482BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Baldock19:4719:48
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:522London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock19:5219:52
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink19:152BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1519:15
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:171CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1719:17
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:232London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2319:23
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26
London Kings Cross20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:472BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:4719:48
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..