desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink00:17BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Baldock00:1700:17
Royston00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock00:1700:17
Letchworth Garden City00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:23London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock01:2301:23
Ashwell & Morden01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:34London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock01:3401:34
Ashwell & Morden01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-16 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:04London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock02:0402:04
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-16 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:17CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock05:1705:17
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink00:17BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:3723:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:1700:17
Cambridge00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock00:1700:17
London Kings Cross01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:23London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5900:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:2301:23
Cambridge01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:38London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:34London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:3600:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Stevenage01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:3401:34
Royston01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:04London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Stevenage01:4501:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0402:04
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:17CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..