desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Northern00:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock00:4300:43
Ashwell & Morden00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:342London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock01:3401:34
Ashwell & Morden01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-04-13 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:062London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross01:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock02:0602:06
Ashwell & Morden02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-04-13 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:181RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1805:18
Letchworth Garden City05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:2605:26
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:472London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock05:4705:47
Ashwell & Morden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Northern00:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:4300:43
Cambridge01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:192London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:342London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:2501:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:3401:34
Royston01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:062London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross01:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3601:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5701:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0602:06
Royston02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-04-13 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:181RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:1805:18
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:261RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sat 2024-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...