hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Baldock09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock09:3109:31
Ashwell & Morden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock09:5109:51
Letchworth Garden City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:56London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock09:5609:56
Ashwell & Morden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Baldock10:2710:27
Letchworth Garden City10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock10:3110:31
Royston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:3109:31
Cambridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:51CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock09:5109:51
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:56London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5609:56
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2710:27
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:3110:31
Cambridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us