desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Thameslink12:50CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock12:5012:50
Letchworth Garden City12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock12:5912:59
Ashwell & Morden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:22London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock13:2113:22
Royston13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:24CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock13:2413:24
Letchworth Garden City13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:50CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock13:5013:50
Letchworth Garden City13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock13:5913:59
Ashwell & Morden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Thameslink12:50CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock12:5012:50
London Kings Cross13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5912:59
Cambridge13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:21London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2113:22
Cambridge13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:24CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2413:24
London Kings Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:50CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:5013:50
London Kings Cross14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5913:59
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..