desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern22:541Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange22:5122:54
New Pudsey23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Preston21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:291Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange23:2423:29
New Pudsey23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern22:511Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:5122:54
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:031PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Preston21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:241Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:5623:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:2423:29
Leeds23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..