desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:174YorkHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17
Halifax16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:212Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Hebden Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21
New Pudsey16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312HalifaxHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31
New Pudsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Micklefield
South Milford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to South Milford
Selby17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Selby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hull (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:333LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange16:3016:33
Halifax16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:361Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Bradford Interchange16:36
Low Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:553Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Hebden Bridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Bradford Interchange16:5316:55
New Pudsey17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:131HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Huddersfield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:154YorkHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17
Hebden Bridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Hebden Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:282HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hull (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:303LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3016:33
Hebden Bridge16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:533Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Hebden Bridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:5316:55
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..