desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:313YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
York12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Bradford Interchange13:2913:31
Halifax13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Blackburn
Preston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:453LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange13:4213:45
Halifax13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Littleborough
Rochdale14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange13:4513:47
New Pudsey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:004PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Preston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Bradford Interchange13:5714:00
New Pudsey14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Cross Gates14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Cross Gates
Garforth14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Garforth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Garforth
East Garforth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to East Garforth
Micklefield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Church Fenton
York15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:121HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Huddersfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Huddersfield
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12
New Pudsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:133LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange14:1014:13
Low Moor14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Brighouse14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern13:293YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
York12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds13:0113:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:2913:31
Preston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:423LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:4213:45
Manchester Victoria14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:451Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:4513:47
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:574PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Preston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:5714:00
York15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:091HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Huddersfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12
Leeds14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:1014:13
Huddersfield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..