Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bradford Interchange Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern22:041SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Selby20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Selby
Bradford Interchange22:0222:04
Halifax22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:154PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Preston20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Bradford Interchange22:1322:15
New Pudsey22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:203LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange22:1822:20
Halifax22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Blackburn
Preston23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:294Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange22:2722:29
New Pudsey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:333YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Bradford Interchange22:3022:33
Low Moor22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Brighouse22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:454LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange22:4122:45
Halifax22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Rochdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern22:134PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Preston20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Blackburn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:1322:15
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:183LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1822:20
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:274Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:2722:29
Leeds22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:303YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3022:33
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:414LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:4122:45
Manchester Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central22:462London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
London Kings Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..