desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:531Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange23:5023:53
New Pudsey00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:272Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bradford Interchange00:2500:27
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:333LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:431LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walkden (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Atherton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:493LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:4605:49
Halifax06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:474Blackpool NorthBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Blackpool North22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:501Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:5023:53
Leeds00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange00:2500:27
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:222LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:303LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:391LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..