desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Interchange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 1JY
Advertisement

Bradford Interchange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern05:251LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:032LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Eccles (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Earlestown (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:162LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Lostock Hall07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:312Bradford InterchangeLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern05:221LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:012LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:142LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Interchange arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16
Preston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Interchange departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..