hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 1LL
Advertisement

Bedhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:20HavantFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Havant04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:2004:20
Hilsea04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:43Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton04:4304:43
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:43HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:37Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton05:3705:37
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Haslemere
Guildford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Guildford
Woking06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Warblington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Barnham
Ford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Ford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Ford
Angmering06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Angmering (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to West Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Lancing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southwick (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portslade (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Aldrington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hove (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hove
Brighton07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:03GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Guildford
Bedhampton06:0306:03
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:20HavantFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Havant04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:2004:20
Fratton04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:42HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:43Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:37Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:45Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Brighton07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:03GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us