desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 1LL
Advertisement

Bedhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains04:43HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton04:5804:58
Havant05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Petersfield
Liss05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liss
Liphook05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Haslemere
Witley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Guildford
Woking06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:26Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton05:2605:26
Havant05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Warblington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Warblington (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Nutbourne
Bosham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:36ChichesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Chichester05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Chichester
Bedhampton05:3605:36
Hilsea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:37Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bedhampton05:3705:37
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Petersfield (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Farncombe (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:05GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton departures
Guildford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Guildford
Bedhampton06:0406:05
Hilsea06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains04:42HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5804:58
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:26Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:2605:26
Chichester05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:36ChichesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Chichester05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Warblington
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton05:3605:36
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:37Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:04GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedhampton arrivals
Guildford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0406:05
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedhampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..