desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:4906:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:5506:55
Argyle Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton07:1207:12
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..