desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail13:13MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton13:1913:19
Argyle Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton13:2213:23
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton13:2413:24
Argyle Street13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton13:3213:32
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton13:3513:35
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail13:13MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1313:13
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1913:19
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:23
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2413:24
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32
Motherwell14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..