desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:2506:25
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..