desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail23:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton23:3523:35
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton23:4323:43
Dalmarnock23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail06:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:1606:16
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail23:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4323:43
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail06:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..