desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:54MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton10:5410:54
Argyle Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Bridgeton11:0011:00
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Dalmarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bowling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Renton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton11:2611:26
Argyle Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Bridgeton11:2911:29
Dalmarnock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:54MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5410:54
Milngavie11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:11MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2611:26
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2911:29
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..