desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:22WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton18:2218:22
Argyle Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:2418:24
Dalmarnock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:3218:32
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton18:4018:40
Dalmarnock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton18:4718:47
Argyle Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Dalmarnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:22WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2218:22
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2418:24
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4018:40
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4718:47
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Larkhall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..