desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail18:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:3218:32
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton18:4218:42
Dalmarnock18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Argyle Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:5118:52
Dalmarnock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton18:5318:53
Argyle Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton19:0219:02
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail18:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4918:49
Dalmuir19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:52
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5318:53
Dalmuir19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02
Whifflet19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..