hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton17:3217:32
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton17:3417:34
Argyle Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton17:4017:40
Dalmarnock17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton17:4617:46
Argyle Street17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Larkhall17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4017:40
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4617:46
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us