desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail17:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton17:4217:42
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton17:5417:54
Dalmarnock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:0118:01
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Argyle Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton18:2218:23
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton18:4218:42
Dalmarnock18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail17:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4217:42
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5417:54
Larkhall18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2218:23
Larkhall18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..