desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:09LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton20:0920:09
Argyle Street20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton20:2120:21
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton20:2320:23
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton20:2420:24
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton20:3220:32
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton20:3520:35
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:09LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0920:09
Garscadden20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23
Larkhall20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3220:32
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...