desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail06:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:1606:16
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail06:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..