desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton19:0619:06
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton19:0919:09
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton19:1919:19
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton19:1919:20
Dalmarnock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton19:2819:28
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1919:20
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..