desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton19:5119:51
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton19:5419:54
Dalmarnock19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton20:0220:02
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton20:0520:05
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Dalmarnock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton20:1820:18
Argyle Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5419:54
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0520:05
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..