desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail15:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton15:1815:18
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton15:2215:23
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton15:2315:23
Argyle Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton15:3315:33
Dalmarnock15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton15:3515:35
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton15:4315:43
Dalmarnock15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail15:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18
Dalmuir15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2215:23
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2315:23
Dalmuir16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3315:33
Motherwell16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3515:35
Milngavie16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4315:43
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..