desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us