desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton07:4507:45
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..