desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail07:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton07:0607:06
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton07:2607:26
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail07:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..