desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail14:54MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton14:5414:54
Argyle Street14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Balloch14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton15:1115:11
Argyle Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bowling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Renton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Renton
Alexandria16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Balloch (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton15:1115:11
Dalmarnock15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton15:2415:24
Argyle Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Balloch14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Bridgeton15:2915:29
Dalmarnock15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail14:54MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5414:54
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Balloch14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1115:11
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Balloch (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:11MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1115:11
Motherwell15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2415:24
Milngavie16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Balloch14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2915:29
Larkhall16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..