hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton15:3215:32
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton15:3515:35
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton15:4015:40
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton15:4615:46
Argyle Street15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton15:5015:50
Dalmarnock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Argyle Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3515:35
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5015:50
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us