desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail11:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton11:5711:57
Argyle Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton12:0612:06
Argyle Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1112:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton12:0912:09
Dalmarnock12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton12:1912:19
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail11:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5711:57
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Cumbernauld12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0612:06
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0912:09
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..