desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail07:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton07:4507:45
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton08:0508:05
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton08:1208:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail07:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12
Motherwell08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..