desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom12:5012:50
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom12:5712:57
Hattersley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom13:2013:20
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom13:2713:27
Hattersley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom13:5013:50
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom13:5713:57
Hattersley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5012:50
Hadfield13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:5712:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2013:20
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5013:50
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5713:57
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..