desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom15:1415:14
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom15:3815:38
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom15:4415:44
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom16:1416:14
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us