desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom21:2921:29
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Dinting21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom22:2922:29
Hattersley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom23:0023:00
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:50Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom23:5023:50
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2022-12-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:5421:54
Hadfield22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:50Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..