desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom19:2019:20
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom19:2719:27
Hattersley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom19:5019:50
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom19:5719:57
Hattersley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom20:2020:20
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom20:2720:27
Hattersley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2019:20
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:2719:27
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5019:50
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:57HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:5719:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2020:20
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..