desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom07:1907:19
Dinting07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom07:2807:28
Hattersley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom07:4907:49
Dinting07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:58HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom07:5807:58
Hattersley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom08:1908:19
Dinting08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop08:2908:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:1907:19
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:49Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:4907:49
Hadfield08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:58HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5807:58
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:19Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:1908:19
Hadfield08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us