desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern06:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom06:0006:00
Hattersley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:16Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom06:1506:16
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom06:2206:22
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom06:4706:47
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:54HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom06:5406:54
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ardwick (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom07:2507:25
Hattersley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern06:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:15Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:54HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2019-03-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..