desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:54Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom09:5409:54
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Glossop10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Glossop09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Broadbottom09:5909:59
Hattersley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:24Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom10:2410:24
Dinting10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Hadfield10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Glossop10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Glossop10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Broadbottom10:2910:29
Hattersley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:54Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom10:5410:54
Dinting10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Hadfield11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Glossop11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:59GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Glossop10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Broadbottom10:5910:59
Hattersley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:54Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54
Glossop10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Glossop09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:24Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:2410:24
Glossop10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Glossop10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:2910:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:54Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:5410:54
Glossop11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:59GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Glossop10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5910:59
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..