desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom20:2020:20
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom20:2520:25
Hattersley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom20:5020:50
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:55HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom20:5520:55
Hattersley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom21:2021:20
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom21:2521:25
Hattersley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern20:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2020:20
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:2520:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5020:50
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:55HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5520:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2021:20
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:25HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2521:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..