desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom08:2408:24
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom08:5408:54
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom08:5908:59
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom09:2909:29
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom09:5409:54
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom10:2410:24
Dinting10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2022-08-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:2410:24
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..