desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:4415:45
Buckenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Buckenham
Cantley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall16:1316:14
Buckenham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Buckenham
Cantley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall16:2116:22
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall16:4216:43
Norwich16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:55NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall16:5516:55
Lingwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall15:4215:42
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:4415:45
Great Yarmouth16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall16:1316:14
Lowestoft16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Buckenham
Brundall16:2116:22
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Buckenham
Brundall16:4216:43
Norwich16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:55NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall16:5516:55
Great Yarmouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..