desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia05:15NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:1405:15
Great Yarmouth05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:4605:46
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall06:0306:03
Brundall Gardens06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:17LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall06:1606:17
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:2106:21
Lingwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:36NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:3506:36
Reedham (Norfolk)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia05:14NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall05:1405:15
Great Yarmouth05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:0306:03
Norwich06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall06:1606:17
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall06:2106:21
Great Yarmouth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:3506:36
Lowestoft07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..