desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia20:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:1320:14
Cantley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:30LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall20:3020:30
Norwich20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall20:3720:37
Brundall Gardens20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:48NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:4820:48
Lingwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall21:1321:14
Cantley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall21:3721:37
Brundall Gardens21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia20:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:1320:14
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:30LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall20:3020:30
Norwich20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall20:3720:37
Norwich20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:48NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall20:4820:48
Great Yarmouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall21:1321:14
Lowestoft21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall21:3721:37
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..