desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater Anglia14:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall14:2214:23
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall14:3714:37
Brundall Gardens14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:50NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:5014:50
Lingwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:4615:46
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater Anglia14:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall14:2214:23
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall14:3714:37
Norwich14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:50NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall14:5014:50
Great Yarmouth15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall15:4615:46
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..