desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia19:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1319:14
Cantley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall19:2219:23
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall19:3719:37
Brundall Gardens19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:4319:43
Lingwood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Sat 2020-04-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Sat 2020-04-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:1320:14
Cantley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:30LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall20:2920:30
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia19:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1319:14
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall19:2219:23
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall19:3719:37
Norwich19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall19:4319:43
Great Yarmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:1320:14
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:29LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall20:2920:30
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2020-04-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..