Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Brundall Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:4617:46
Lingwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia17:59NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:12Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall18:0918:12
Norwich18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:14NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall18:1418:14
Lingwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall18:2218:23
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall18:3718:37
Brundall Gardens18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall17:4617:46
Great Yarmouth18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia17:58NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:09Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall18:0918:12
Norwich18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:14NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall18:1418:14
Great Yarmouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall18:2218:23
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall18:3718:37
Norwich18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..