desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia13:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall13:4213:42
Brundall Gardens13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall13:4413:45
Cantley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Buckenham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Buckenham
Cantley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:20LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall14:1914:20
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall14:4114:42
Norwich14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:55NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:5514:55
Lingwood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia13:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall13:4213:42
Norwich13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:44NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall13:4413:45
Great Yarmouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:19LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall14:1914:20
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:41Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall14:4114:42
Norwich14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:55NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall14:5514:55
Great Yarmouth15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...