hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:4615:46
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:59NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:5815:59
Cantley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall16:2316:23
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall16:3716:37
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:48NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall16:4816:48
Lingwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:42Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall15:4615:46
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:58NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:5815:59
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall16:2316:23
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall16:3716:37
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:48NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall16:4816:48
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us