desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia12:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall12:3712:37
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:4612:46
Lingwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall13:3713:37
Brundall Gardens13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall13:4613:46
Lingwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Thu 2020-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall14:2214:23
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia12:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall12:3712:37
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:4612:46
Great Yarmouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall13:3713:37
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall13:4613:46
Great Yarmouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall14:2214:23
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..