desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia11:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall11:3911:39
Brundall Gardens11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall11:4611:46
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall12:2212:23
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall12:3712:37
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:4612:46
Lingwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia11:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall11:3911:39
Norwich11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:22LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall12:2212:23
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall12:3712:37
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:4612:46
Great Yarmouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..