hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brockley Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE4 2RW
Advertisement

Brockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:321PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Purley05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Purley
Brockley05:3205:32
New Cross Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:442London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
London Bridge05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from London Bridge
Brockley05:4405:44
Honor Oak Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Penge West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Anerley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Waddon
Wallington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:471Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Crystal Palace05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Brockley05:4705:47
New Cross Gate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
New Cross Gate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4805:48
Honor Oak Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:541West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
West Croydon05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Brockley05:5405:54
New Cross Gate05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:562New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
New Cross Gate05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5605:56
Honor Oak Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Penge West
Anerley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Anerley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:321PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Purley05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:3205:32
London Bridge05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:442London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
London Bridge05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4405:44
Sutton (London)06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:471Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Crystal Palace05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4705:47
Highbury & Islington Nll06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
New Cross Gate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4805:48
Crystal Palace06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:541West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
West Croydon05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5405:54
Highbury & Islington Nll06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:562New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
New Cross Gate05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5605:56
West Croydon06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us