desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brockley Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE4 2RW
Advertisement

Brockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground05:441Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Brockley05:4405:44
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:552New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
New Cross Gate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5505:55
Honor Oak Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
West Croydon05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Brockley05:5905:59
New Cross Gate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:002Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Brockley06:0006:00
Honor Oak Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Penge West
Anerley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Anerley (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground05:441Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:552New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
New Cross Gate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5505:55
Crystal Palace06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:591West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
West Croydon05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5905:59
Highbury & Islington Nll06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:002Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0006:00
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..