desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brockley Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE4 2RW
Advertisement

Brockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink05:401PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Purley
Brockley05:4005:40
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:432London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from London Bridge
Brockley05:4305:43
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Anerley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Kenley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Caterham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:441Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Brockley05:4405:44
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:472New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4705:47
Honor Oak Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Penge West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Penge West (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Penge West
Anerley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Anerley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Brockley05:5205:52
New Cross Gate05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canada Water (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:552New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley departures
New Cross Gate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5505:55
Honor Oak Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink05:401PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:432London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Caterham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:441Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:472New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4705:47
West Croydon06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5205:52
Highbury & Islington Nll06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:552New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockley arrivals
New Cross Gate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:5505:55
Crystal Palace06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockley departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..