desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
South West Trains13:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:163Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Southampton Central12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:1513:16
Sway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:262BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:2513:26
Beaulieu Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:383London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2021-03-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-03-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-03-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:442BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:4313:44
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
South West Trains13:153Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Southampton Central12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:1513:16
Bournemouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-03-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:252BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:2513:26
Southampton Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:373London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
Bournemouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-03-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:432BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..