desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains05:372PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst05:3605:37
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:591BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:112PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst06:0906:11
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:151BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Brockenhurst06:15
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:332BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains01:56Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:362PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:041PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:092PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:254Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:312BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..