desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains20:463London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst20:4620:46
Sway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:484BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst21:0421:05
Bournemouth21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Woking22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:173Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Southampton Central20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:1621:17
Sway21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:184BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains20:463London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:0421:05
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:132WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:5420:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:144Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:163Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Southampton Central20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:1621:17
Bournemouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:382WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..