desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
CrossCountry11:593Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:002BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:5912:00
Southampton Central12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0713:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:152WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst12:1412:15
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Woking13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:161London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains11:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:583Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Banbury
Oxford10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Oxford
Reading10:4010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:592BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:5912:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Weymouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:084Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1412:15
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..