desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains22:402WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Micheldever (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hook (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Fleet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Brookwood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Surbiton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:473London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst22:4522:47
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:593Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brockenhurst22:5822:59
Bournemouth23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains23:063London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst23:0523:06
Bournemouth23:2223:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:161BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Brockenhurst23:16
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:402WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst23:3923:40
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to St Denys (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Swaythling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains22:453London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:471Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:583Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Banbury
Oxford21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Oxford
Reading21:4121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5822:59
Bournemouth23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains23:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:392WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:483London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4823:49
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..