desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains19:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:053London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:122BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1120:12
Southampton Central20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:143Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:1320:14
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains19:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:043London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:112BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst20:1120:12
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:133Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1320:14
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..