desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:323WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Brockenhurst17:3117:32
New Milton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:332BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:403London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst17:3917:40
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3318:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:444BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:473London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst17:4617:47
Sway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:313WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:0417:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Redbridge
Totton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst17:3117:32
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:322BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Basingstoke18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:393London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3917:40
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:394Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:463London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst17:4617:47
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..