desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
South West Trains17:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:173Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:1617:17
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:262BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:2517:26
Beaulieu Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
New Milton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
South West Trains17:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:163Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1617:17
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:252BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:2517:26
Southampton Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
London Waterloo19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..