desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
South West Trains05:591BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:112PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst06:0906:11
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:151BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Brockenhurst06:15
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:332BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:463BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Brockenhurst06:4506:46
Sway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
South West Trains06:041PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:092PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:254Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:312BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:453BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4506:46
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:554Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..