desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains15:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Fleet16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Fleet (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst15:3715:38
New Milton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:452WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst15:4415:45
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:593Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brockenhurst15:5815:59
Bournemouth16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:002BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:5916:00
Southampton Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Reading
Oxford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains16:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Dorchester South17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains15:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:16
Poole16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:583Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:4014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5815:59
Bournemouth16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:592BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:5916:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..