desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains06:121BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:332BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:403Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst06:3906:40
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:462BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4506:46
Southampton Central07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Reading08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Reading
Oxford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Oxford
Banbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Coventry (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stockport (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains06:312BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:393Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4506:46
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:012BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..