desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains14:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:332PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Beaulieu Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:553London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst14:5414:55
Sway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:594BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:092WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:173London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst15:1615:17
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains14:244Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:322PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:543London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:5414:55
Poole15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:544Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst15:0815:09
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:163London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...