desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Chiltern Railways12:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North12:2612:27
Banbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:451London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:451London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:291London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:2815:29
Banbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Chiltern Railways12:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North12:2612:27
Birmingham Snow Hill13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:441London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North14:2614:27
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:441London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:2815:29
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..