desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Chiltern Railways09:202Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North09:1909:20
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North09:2709:28
Banbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:162Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North10:1510:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:2710:28
Kings Sutton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Chiltern Railways09:192Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North09:1909:20
London Marylebone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:2709:28
Birmingham Moor Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:152Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:1510:16
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North10:2710:28
Birmingham Moor Street11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..