desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways08:371London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North08:3608:37
Banbury08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:452Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:552KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North09:2509:26
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:302BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:452Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North09:4409:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways08:361London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:3608:37
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:422Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:532KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:222BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:251London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:2509:26
Birmingham Moor Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:442Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North09:4409:45
London Marylebone10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..