desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways05:332BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North05:3205:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:462Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Bicester North05:46
Banbury06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:112Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:232Bicester NorthLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:381High WycombeBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:462Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North06:4506:46
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways05:322BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North05:3205:33
London Marylebone06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:102Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:361High WycombeBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:452Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:461London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North06:4606:47
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:102Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:1007:11
London Marylebone08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..