desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways16:212Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North16:2016:21
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:032BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North17:0117:03
Princes Risborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to South Ruislip (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:111London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North17:1017:11
Banbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:212Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North17:1917:21
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North17:2617:26
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways16:202Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North16:2016:21
London Marylebone17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:2616:27
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Banbury16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:0117:03
London Marylebone18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:101London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North17:1017:11
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:192Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Hatton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North17:1917:21
London Marylebone18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..