desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern Railways19:471London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North19:4619:47
Kings Sutton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North20:1620:18
Beaconsfield20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Wembley Stadium20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:241London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:2320:24
Banbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:471London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern Railways19:461London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:4619:47
Banbury20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:592BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:1620:18
London Marylebone21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:231London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:2320:24
Kidderminster22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:461London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:592BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..