hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways13:172Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North13:1613:17
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:451London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:202Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North14:1914:20
London Marylebone15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Chiltern Railways13:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North13:1613:17
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:441London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:192Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North14:1914:20
London Marylebone15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North14:2614:27
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us