desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways18:452Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Bicester North18:4318:45
London Marylebone19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:582Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North18:5818:58
London Marylebone19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:032Bicester NorthLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:201London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:292Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North19:2819:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North19:3619:37
Banbury19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways18:432Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North18:4318:45
London Marylebone19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:582Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North18:5818:58
London Marylebone19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:191London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:282Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:2819:29
London Marylebone20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:311London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Northolt Park18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Northolt Park
Denham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North19:3119:44
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:362London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:3619:37
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..