desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways15:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:192Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North15:1815:19
Beaconsfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:2515:26
Banbury15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:451London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:4415:45
Kings Sutton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:192Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North16:1816:19
Beaconsfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways15:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North15:1815:19
London Marylebone16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:251London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North15:2515:26
Birmingham Snow Hill16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:441London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:4415:45
Banbury16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:592BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North16:1816:19
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..