desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Chiltern Railways19:441London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North19:3119:44
Kings Sutton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:021London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:0120:02
Banbury20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:302Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:341London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:3320:34
Banbury20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:591London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:241London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North21:2221:24
Banbury21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Chiltern Railways20:011London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:0120:02
Birmingham Moor Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:292Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30
London Marylebone21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:331London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3320:34
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:581London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:221London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2221:24
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:2521:25
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..