desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Chiltern Railways21:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North21:2421:25
High Wycombe21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:431London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:482BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:591London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North21:5821:59
Banbury22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Langley Green (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Old Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lye (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North22:2422:25
High Wycombe22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North22:2722:28
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Chiltern Railways21:421London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:472BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:581London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5821:59
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:242Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North22:2422:25
London Marylebone23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:452Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..