desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways17:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North17:5217:53
High Wycombe18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:571London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North17:5517:57
Banbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North18:2418:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North18:2618:27
Banbury18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North18:5118:53
High Wycombe19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:571London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North18:5518:57
Banbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways17:522Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Hatton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North17:5217:53
London Marylebone18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:551London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:5517:57
Stourbridge Junction19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:242Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:2418:25
London Marylebone19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:2618:27
Birmingham Snow Hill19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:512Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Hatton18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North18:5118:53
London Marylebone19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:551London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:5518:57
Stourbridge Junction20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...