desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Chiltern Railways10:422BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Banbury10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:4110:42
High Wycombe11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:471London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:032BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North11:1611:18
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:2611:28
Banbury11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:471London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Chiltern Railways10:412BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Banbury10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North10:4110:42
London Marylebone11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:461London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:022BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North11:1611:18
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:2611:28
Birmingham Snow Hill12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:461London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..