desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways18:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North18:1618:18
Wembley Stadium18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:241London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North18:2318:24
Banbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:471London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North19:1619:18
Wembley Stadium19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:241London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North19:2319:24
Banbury19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Chiltern Railways18:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North18:1618:18
London Marylebone19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:231London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Bicester North18:2318:24
Birmingham Snow Hill19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:461London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:592BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North19:1619:18
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:231London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Bicester North19:2319:24
Birmingham Moor Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..