desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways21:172Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North21:1621:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North21:2621:27
Banbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:202Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North22:1922:20
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:281London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North22:2722:28
Kings Sutton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways21:162Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:1621:17
London Marylebone22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2621:27
Birmingham Moor Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:192Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:1922:20
London Marylebone23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28
Birmingham Moor Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..