desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Chiltern Railways14:522Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North14:5214:52
High Wycombe15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North15:1515:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:2615:27
Kings Sutton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:182Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North16:1716:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:032BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North17:0017:03
Princes Risborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to South Ruislip (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Chiltern Railways14:522Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North14:5214:52
London Marylebone15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:152Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North15:1515:16
London Marylebone16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:2615:27
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:172Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North16:1716:18
London Marylebone17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:2616:27
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:0017:03
London Marylebone18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..