desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton09:0809:08
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton09:3109:31
Ibm09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton10:0810:08
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton10:3410:34
Ibm10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton11:0811:08
Drumfrochar11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton10:3410:34
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..