desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton07:1407:14
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton07:2707:27
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton08:0508:05
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton09:0809:08
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton09:3109:31
Ibm09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton08:0508:05
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..