hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton14:0814:08
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton14:3514:35
Ibm14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton15:0815:08
Drumfrochar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton15:3415:34
Ibm15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton16:0816:08
Drumfrochar16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton16:2716:27
Ibm16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton14:0814:08
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton15:0815:08
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton15:3415:34
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2716:27
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us