desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:57Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton17:5717:57
Ibm17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton18:0818:08
Drumfrochar18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton18:3018:30
Ibm18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton18:4118:41
Drumfrochar18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton19:0619:06
Drumfrochar19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton19:2519:25
Ibm19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:57Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5717:57
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:0818:08
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:4118:41
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:0619:06
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2519:25
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..