hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton11:0811:08
Drumfrochar11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton11:3411:34
Ibm11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton12:0812:08
Drumfrochar12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton12:3412:34
Ibm12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton13:0813:08
Drumfrochar13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton13:3413:34
Ibm13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton11:3411:34
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton12:0812:08
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton13:0813:08
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us