desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton22:5822:58
Drumfrochar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Langbank (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley St James (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington East (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton23:2023:20
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail06:23Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton06:2306:23
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton06:4406:44
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton07:1407:14
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton07:2707:27
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington East (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton22:5822:58
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail06:23Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton06:2306:23
Glasgow Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..