desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley06:4106:41
Hawarden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley07:1707:17
Hawarden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley07:5607:57
Penyffordd08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley08:0908:09
Hawarden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley08:4508:46
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley08:5408:54
Hawarden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4106:41
Bidston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:1707:17
Bidston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley07:5607:57
Wrexham Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:0908:09
Bidston08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:4508:46
Wrexham Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5408:54
Bidston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...