desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley13:5313:53
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley14:0614:06
Penyffordd14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley14:5314:53
Hawarden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley15:0615:06
Penyffordd15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley15:5315:53
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley16:0616:06
Penyffordd16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0614:06
Wrexham Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5314:53
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0615:06
Wrexham Central15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0616:06
Wrexham Central16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..