desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley17:4017:40
Penyffordd17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley18:3718:37
Penyffordd18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley18:4218:42
Hawarden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley19:2419:24
Hawarden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley20:1020:10
Penyffordd20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley21:0721:07
Penyffordd21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:4017:40
Wrexham Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:3718:37
Wrexham Central19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:4218:42
Bidston19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley19:2419:24
Bidston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley20:1020:10
Wrexham General20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:0721:07
Wrexham Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..