desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley10:5310:53
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley11:0811:08
Penyffordd11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley11:5311:53
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley12:0812:08
Penyffordd12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley12:5312:53
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley13:0813:08
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0811:08
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:5311:53
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0812:08
Wrexham General12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:5312:53
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-05-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..