desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley19:1919:19
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley21:2921:29
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley23:3023:30
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley06:5106:51
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:19BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..