desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley09:0409:04
Hawarden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley10:0410:04
Hawarden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley10:3110:31
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley11:2811:28
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley11:3111:31
Penyffordd11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley12:2812:28
Hawarden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0409:04
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0410:04
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3111:31
Wrexham Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2019-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:2812:28
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..