hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley06:5106:51
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley08:0508:05
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley09:0509:05
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us