desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56
Westgate-On-Sea22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56
Westgate-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18
Westgate-On-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..