desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern16:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Margate16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea17:1317:13
Herne Bay17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Swanley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Swanley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Swanley
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:28London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea17:2817:28
Westgate-On-Sea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35
Herne Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea17:5417:54
Margate17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea18:1318:13
Herne Bay18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Swanley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Swanley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Swanley
London Victoria19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern16:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Ramsgate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:1317:13
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:28London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanley
Rochester16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2817:28
Ramsgate17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:5417:54
Ramsgate18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:13RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:1318:13
London Victoria19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..