desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern20:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea20:2420:24
Westgate-On-Sea20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:35RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:57London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea20:5720:57
Margate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11
Herne Bay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea21:1721:18
Westgate-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern20:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:5020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:2420:24
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:35RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:57London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5720:57
Ramsgate21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11
London Victoria22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:1721:18
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..