desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southeastern08:28RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28
Herne Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:11Ramsgate / FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
Herne Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea09:2409:24
Westgate-On-Sea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southeastern08:28RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:11Ramsgate / FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:3608:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:24London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2409:24
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..