desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:31RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3007:31
Herne Bay07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44MargateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Margate07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:4407:44
Herne Bay07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:30RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3007:31
London Cannon Street09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44MargateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Margate07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:4407:44
London Victoria09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..