desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Southeastern23:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea23:5623:56
Westgate-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern00:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea00:1700:18
Westgate-On-Sea00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:00FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea01:0001:00
Westgate-On-Sea01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:34FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea01:3401:34
Westgate-On-Sea01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern02:34FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea02:3402:34
Westgate-On-Sea02:3802:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate02:4102:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park02:5002:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate02:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Southeastern23:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-03-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:5623:56
Ramsgate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern00:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:1700:18
Ramsgate00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:00FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham00:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea01:0001:00
Ramsgate01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:34FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea01:3401:34
Ramsgate01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern02:34FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea02:3402:34
Ramsgate02:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..