desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern10:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea11:1711:18
Westgate-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern10:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1711:18
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..