hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southeastern20:42RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea20:4220:42
Herne Bay20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:53FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea20:5320:53
Margate20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:12FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea21:1221:12
Westgate-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:35London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35
Herne Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:42RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea21:4221:42
Herne Bay21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:53FavershamAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea21:5321:53
Margate21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:12FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea22:1222:12
Westgate-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southeastern20:42RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:4220:42
Faversham21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:53FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5320:53
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:12FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:1221:12
Ramsgate21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:35London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35
Faversham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:42RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:4221:42
Faversham22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:53FavershamAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5321:53
Ashford International23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:12FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1222:12
Ramsgate22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us