desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Southeastern06:39BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Birchington-On-Sea06:3906:39
Herne Bay06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:45FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Faversham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Birchington-On-Sea06:4506:45
Westgate-On-Sea06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:48RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
Herne Bay06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58Dumpton ParkLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Dumpton Park06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Birchington-On-Sea06:5706:58
Herne Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Broadstairs06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:14RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea07:1407:14
Herne Bay07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Southeastern06:39BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3906:39
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:45FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4506:45
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:48RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:57Dumpton ParkLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Dumpton Park06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5706:58
London Cannon Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Broadstairs06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:14RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:1407:14
London Cannon Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..