desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern05:33BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33
Herne Bay05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:49RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08
Herne Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:26BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Birchington-On-Sea06:2506:26
Herne Bay06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35
Herne Bay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:55RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea06:5406:55
Herne Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern05:32BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:48RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:25BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:2506:26
London Cannon Street08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:54RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5406:55
London Cannon Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..