desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern21:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56
Westgate-On-Sea22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56
Westgate-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:33RamsgateSittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea23:3323:33
Herne Bay23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham23:5800:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18
Westgate-On-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern21:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:56London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:33RamsgateSittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:3323:33
Sittingbourne00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..