desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea18:1718:18
Westgate-On-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35
Herne Bay18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea18:5418:54
Margate18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea19:1719:18
Westgate-On-Sea19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1718:18
Ramsgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35
London St Pancras20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5418:54
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:1719:18
Ramsgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..