desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southeastern14:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:07RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea15:0715:07
Herne Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:18London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandwich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Deal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Walmer (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ashford International (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southeastern14:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:07RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:0715:07
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:17London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:54London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..