desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
Arriva Trains Wales12:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove12:3412:34
Rhiwbina12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove12:5012:50
Ty Glas12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove13:0413:04
Rhiwbina13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove13:2013:20
Ty Glas13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove13:3413:34
Rhiwbina13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove13:5013:50
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
Arriva Trains Wales12:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3412:34
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:5012:50
Radyr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0413:04
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:2013:20
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:3413:34
Coryton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-03-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..