desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove09:4509:45
Rhiwbina09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove10:1010:10
Ty Glas10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove10:4510:45
Rhiwbina10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove11:1011:10
Ty Glas11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:4509:45
Coryton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:1010:10
Radyr10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:4510:45
Coryton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:1011:10
Radyr11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..