desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove21:0421:04
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove22:3422:34
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove22:5022:50
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-08-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-08-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:0406:04
Rhiwbina06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:04Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0406:04
Coryton06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..