desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales13:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove13:2613:26
Rhiwbina13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-03-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove14:0314:03
Ty Glas14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove14:2614:26
Rhiwbina14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-03-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove15:0215:02
Ty Glas15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove15:2615:26
Rhiwbina15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-03-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove16:0316:03
Ty Glas16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales13:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:2613:26
Coryton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:0314:03
Radyr14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:2614:26
Coryton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:0215:02
Radyr15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:2615:26
Coryton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:0316:03
Radyr16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..