desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:05RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove20:0520:05
Rhiwbina20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:3506:35
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:05RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0520:05
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..