desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove19:2019:20
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Bay19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Birchgrove20:0520:05
Rhiwbina20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove21:0521:05
Rhiwbina21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Bay22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Birchgrove22:3622:36
Rhiwbina22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove22:5022:50
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0523:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Barry
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20
Cardiff Bay19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Bay19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0520:05
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20
Cardiff Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0521:05
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20
Cardiff Bay21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Bay22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3622:36
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..