desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove10:2010:20
Ty Glas10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove11:3411:34
Rhiwbina11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove11:5011:50
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove13:0413:04
Rhiwbina13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-03-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2020-03-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:3411:34
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:5011:50
Radyr12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0413:04
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2020-03-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..