desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove16:3416:34
Rhiwbina16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove16:5016:50
Ty Glas16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove17:0417:04
Rhiwbina17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove17:2017:20
Ty Glas17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove17:3417:34
Rhiwbina17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove17:5017:50
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:3416:34
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:5016:50
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:0417:04
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:2017:20
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3417:34
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..