desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bracknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG12 1HX
Advertisement

Bracknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains18:021Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell departures
Reading 4/5/617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Bracknell18:0218:02
Martins Heron18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Martins Heron
Ascot18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Ascot
Sunningdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Sunningdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Longcross (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Egham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Egham
Staines18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Staines (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Staines
Feltham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Feltham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Feltham
Twickenham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:202London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Bracknell18:2018:20
Wokingham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Wokingham
Winnersh18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Earley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/618:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:321Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell departures
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Bracknell18:3218:32
Martins Heron18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Martins Heron
Ascot18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Ascot
Sunningdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Sunningdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Longcross (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Egham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Egham
Staines18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Staines (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Staines
Feltham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Feltham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Feltham
Twickenham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:412London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Bracknell18:4018:41
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:502London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Bracknell18:5018:50
Wokingham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Earley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains18:021Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:0218:02
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:202London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Staines
Egham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell18:2018:20
Reading 4/5/618:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:321Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:3218:32
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:402London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Staines
Egham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell18:4018:41
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:502London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bracknell arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Staines
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell18:5018:50
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bracknell departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..