desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:301LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:431LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles07:4207:43
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:162SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Beccles08:1508:16
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-05-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-05-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:462IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles09:2209:25
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:291LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:421LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:16
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-05-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:462IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us