desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Greater Anglia20:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles20:2220:25
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2020-07-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Harwich International
Beccles23:2523:25
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2020-07-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Greater Anglia20:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2020-07-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Tue 2020-07-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..