hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia14:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles14:2514:25
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles14:2214:25
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles15:2215:25
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles16:2216:25
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia14:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us