desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia08:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles08:2008:21
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles10:2010:21
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:122IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles11:1111:12
Oulton Broad South11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles12:2012:21
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:122IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles13:1113:12
Oulton Broad South13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles14:2014:21
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Westerfield
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia08:201LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2008:21
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:201LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:112IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:1111:12
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:201LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2012:21
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:112IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:1113:12
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:201LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sun 2019-08-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2014:21
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..