desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia18:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles18:2518:25
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles18:2218:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles19:2519:25
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles19:2219:25
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles20:2220:25
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia18:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25
Ipswich20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..