desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31
Parbold15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..