desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern09:13Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge09:1209:13
Meols Cop09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge09:3009:31
Parbold09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge09:5509:55
New Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Fri 2020-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2020-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12
Meols Cop10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:3010:31
Parbold10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern09:12Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1209:13
Southport09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3009:31
Alderley Edge11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5509:55
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2020-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3010:31
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..