desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:21Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21
New Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38
Parbold18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Burscough Bridge18:4818:48
Meols Cop18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge19:1719:17
Meols Cop19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge19:3919:40
Parbold19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Batley
Morley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21
Southport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:4818:48
Southport19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1719:17
Southport19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3919:40
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..