desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31
Parbold07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48
Stalybridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..