desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Northern15:51SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge15:5015:51
Hoscar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12
New Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2021-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2021-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2021-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge16:5216:53
Parbold16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10
Meols Cop17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2021-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Northern15:50SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:5015:51
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2021-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:53
Manchester Oxford Road17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2021-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..