desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31
Parbold08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31
Alderley Edge10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..