hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:36SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge13:3513:36
Parbold13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge13:4313:44
New Lane13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge14:1014:11
Parbold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Airport13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burscough Bridge14:1814:19
Southport14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge14:3514:36
Parbold14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge14:4214:42
Meols Cop14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:35SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge13:3513:36
Manchester Airport14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:4313:44
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:1014:11
Manchester Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Airport13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:1814:19
Southport14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge14:3514:36
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4214:42
Southport14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us