desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:37SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge09:3609:37
Parbold09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44
New Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:0810:08
Hoscar10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Airport09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burscough Bridge10:1910:19
Southport10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:3510:36
Parbold10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge10:4010:41
Meols Cop10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:36SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge09:3609:37
Manchester Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0810:08
Manchester Victoria11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Airport09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:1910:19
Southport10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:3510:36
Manchester Airport11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4010:41
Southport10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us