desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:301SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:222Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:351SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:492StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:291SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:271SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28
Stalybridge22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:222Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:341SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:482StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..