desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berry Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 7LX
Advertisement

Berry Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow11:1711:18
Honley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow11:4311:43
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow12:1712:18
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow13:4313:43
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2020-04-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow14:1714:18
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1711:18
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..