desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berry Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 7LX
Advertisement

Berry Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow20:1720:18
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow20:4320:43
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow21:1721:18
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow21:4321:43
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2022-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..