desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern16:214YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn16:1916:21
Preston16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:242PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn16:2316:24
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Victoria15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackburn16:3216:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:484ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn16:4716:48
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn16:5416:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn17:0217:03
Accrington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern16:194YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn16:1916:21
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:232PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:474ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:0217:03
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..