desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn18:5418:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn19:0219:03
Accrington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:214YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn19:1919:21
Preston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:242PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:2319:24
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:332RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Blackburn19:3219:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:464ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn19:3219:46
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:0219:03
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:194YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:232PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:324ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..