desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:481PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:4805:48
Rishton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:042Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn06:0106:04
Accrington06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:2907:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Garforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Garforth
York08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:111BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:11
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:133BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:18
Accrington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:18
Darwen06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:481PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn05:4805:48
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:012Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0106:04
York08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3406:35
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:364ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:3606:36
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:444ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4406:45
Rochdale08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:5006:50
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...