desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:204YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn19:1919:20
Preston19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:241PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:2319:24
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:332RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Blackburn19:3219:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:464ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn19:3219:46
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn19:5419:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn20:0320:03
Accrington20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds21:3721:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:324ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:0320:03
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:061RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:0620:08
Clitheroe20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..