desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern23:292LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
Blackburn23:2823:29
Preston23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackburn23:4023:40
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:474ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn23:4623:47
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern05:231PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2305:23
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:024ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn06:0206:02
Preston06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:032Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn06:0306:03
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern23:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:4023:40
Clitheroe00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:402PrestonBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:464ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47
Preston00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern00:102Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn00:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:35Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn00:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2305:23
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..