desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern13:484ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn13:4713:48
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn13:5313:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn14:0214:03
Accrington14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:204YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn14:1914:20
Preston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:242PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:2314:24
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Blackburn14:3214:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern13:474ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:534ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:194YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn14:1914:20
Blackpool North15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..