desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:122BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn08:12
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:362Blackpool NorthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn08:3508:36
Accrington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:484BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn08:48
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn08:55
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:042BlackburnYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn09:04
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:352Blackpool NorthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:3508:36
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:434Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernBlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackburn09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..