desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:163BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn13:16
Darwen13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:192BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn13:19
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:204YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn13:2013:20
Preston13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:241PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:2413:24
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Blackburn13:3213:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn13:4513:47
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:102SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:204YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds11:4111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn13:2013:20
Preston13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:241PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47
Rochdale15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:534ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..