desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern12:50ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn12:5012:50
Darwen13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:58Hebden BridgePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Hebden Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Blackburn12:5812:58
Preston13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:07PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0713:07
Rishton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Bolton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Blackburn13:2013:20
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:25PrestonHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:2513:25
Accrington13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:50ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn13:5013:50
Darwen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:58Hebden BridgePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Hebden Bridge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Blackburn13:5813:58
Preston14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern12:50ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:5012:50
Bolton13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:58Hebden BridgePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Hebden Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn12:5812:58
Preston13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:07PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:0713:07
Colne14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Bolton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:2013:20
Clitheroe13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:25PrestonHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:2513:25
Hebden Bridge14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:50ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:5013:50
Bolton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:58Hebden BridgePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Hebden Bridge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn13:5813:58
Preston14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..