desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn07:5407:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn08:0308:03
Accrington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:3509:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:182BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn08:18
Darwen08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn08:19
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Parbold
Hoscar10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:214YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn08:2008:21
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:251PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:2508:25
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0308:03
York10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:072RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:121Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:204YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds06:4306:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn08:2008:21
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:251PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2508:25
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..