desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:164BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:16
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn06:19
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walkden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Southport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:2306:23
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackburn06:3206:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn06:4706:48
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kearsley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn06:5406:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2306:23
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48
Rochdale08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0407:04
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:062Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us