hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink15:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball15:3315:33
Otford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bellingham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bellingham
Catford16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Catford
Crofton Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
West Hampstead Thameslink14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Bat & Ball15:4015:40
Sevenoaks15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:03SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:0316:03
Otford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bellingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bellingham
Catford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Catford
Crofton Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Hendon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Radlett (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
West Hampstead Thameslink14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Bat & Ball16:1016:10
Sevenoaks16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:24SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:2416:24
Otford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Swanley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bellingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bellingham
Catford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Catford
Nunhead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Hendon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Radlett (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:3316:33
Otford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bellingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bellingham
Catford17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Radlett (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink15:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball15:3315:33
London Blackfriars16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Catford
Bellingham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Otford
Bat & Ball15:4015:40
Sevenoaks15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:03SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:0316:03
St Albans City17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Catford
Bellingham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Otford
Bat & Ball16:1016:10
Sevenoaks16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:24SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:2416:24
St Albans City18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:3316:33
Bedford19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us