desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook07:5507:55
Codsall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook08:2408:24
Codsall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook09:2509:25
Codsall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5507:55
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Birmingham New Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..