desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland07:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook07:2507:25
Codsall07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:52WalsallShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Walsall06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Walsall
Bilbrook07:5207:52
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Duddeston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Duddeston
Aston08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook08:2408:24
Codsall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:28ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Wolverhampton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Duddeston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Wolverhampton09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland07:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2507:25
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:52WalsallShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Walsall06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:1607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24
Shrewsbury09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:28ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-07-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..