desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Midland21:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook21:2521:25
Codsall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:37ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook22:3722:37
Wolverhampton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:04Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook23:0423:04
Codsall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook23:2723:27
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:06ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Chester
Bilbrook00:0600:06
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Midland21:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:2521:25
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:37ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook22:3722:37
Wolverhampton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:04Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:0423:04
Shrewsbury23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook23:2723:27
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:06ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..