desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook14:2914:29
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook14:3114:31
Codsall14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook15:3115:31
Codsall15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook16:2916:29
Wolverhampton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook16:3116:31
Codsall16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook15:2915:29
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:3115:31
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook16:2916:29
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:3116:31
Shrewsbury17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..