desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook15:2115:21
Codsall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook15:2315:23
Wolverhampton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook16:2116:21
Codsall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook16:2316:23
Wolverhampton16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook17:2117:21
Codsall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook17:2317:23
Wolverhampton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2115:21
Shrewsbury16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook15:2315:23
Birmingham New Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2116:21
Shrewsbury17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook16:2316:23
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:21Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2117:21
Shrewsbury18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook17:2317:23
Birmingham New Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...