desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland17:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook17:3117:31
Codsall17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook18:1618:16
Codsall18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook18:2918:29
Wolverhampton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook18:3118:31
Codsall18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Wolverhampton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland17:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook17:2917:29
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:3117:31
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Tipton
Wolverhampton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:1618:16
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook18:2918:29
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:3118:31
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..