desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland19:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook19:2519:25
Codsall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook20:2820:28
Wolverhampton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook20:3020:31
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook21:2521:25
Codsall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland19:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2519:25
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:30Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3020:31
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:2521:25
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..