desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland06:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook06:1206:12
Wolverhampton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Tipton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Dudley Port (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook07:2507:25
Codsall07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook08:2608:26
Codsall08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook08:2908:29
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Wolverhampton09:3009:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland06:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:1206:12
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2507:25
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook07:2907:29
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2608:26
Shrewsbury09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..