desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail10:24AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Glasgow Queen Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53
Glasgow Queen Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53
Lenzie10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs11:2311:23
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2311:23
Lenzie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail10:24AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Glasgow Queen Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53
Glasgow Queen Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53
Alloa11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs11:2311:23
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2311:23
Alloa12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Taunton to Watchet and Minehead (Bus service)
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...