desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail06:17StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Bishopbriggs06:1606:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2406:24
Lenzie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:26PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Perth
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26
Glasgow Queen Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:53AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:5606:56
Lenzie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Stirling06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Bishopbriggs07:2507:25
Glasgow Queen Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail06:16StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:1606:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2406:24
Stirling06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:26PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26
Glasgow Queen Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:53AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:5606:56
Alloa07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Stirling06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:2507:25
Glasgow Queen Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..