desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail15:53Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:5315:53
Lenzie15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs16:2416:24
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:2616:26
Lenzie16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:35Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:3516:35
Lenzie16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Falkirk High16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Falkirk High (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Falkirk High
Haymarket17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs16:5416:54
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail15:53Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:5315:53
Alloa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:2416:24
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:2616:26
Alloa17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:35Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:3516:35
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:54AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:5416:54
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..