desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail08:44AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs08:4408:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Dunblane08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55
Glasgow Queen Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55
Lenzie09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling09:3009:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Glasgow Queen Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Lenzie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Stirling09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Bishopbriggs09:5409:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail08:44AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:0608:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:4408:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Dunblane08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55
Glasgow Queen Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55
Dunblane09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Glasgow Queen Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Alloa10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:54StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Stirling09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:5409:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us