desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:55Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs20:5520:55
Lenzie20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:25AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs21:2521:25
Glasgow Queen Street21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs21:5721:57
Lenzie22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs22:2522:25
Glasgow Queen Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2522:25
Lenzie22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling22:5222:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:5622:56
Lenzie23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:55Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs20:5520:55
Alloa21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:25AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:2521:25
Glasgow Queen Street21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs21:5721:57
Alloa22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs22:2522:25
Glasgow Queen Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2522:25
Alloa23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:5622:56
Alloa23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..