desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:50DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Dunblane18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bishopbriggs18:5018:50
Glasgow Queen Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:5618:56
Lenzie19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:2519:25
Lenzie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs19:2619:26
Glasgow Queen Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:50DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bishopbriggs19:5019:50
Glasgow Queen Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:5619:56
Lenzie20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:50DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Dunblane18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:5018:50
Glasgow Queen Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:5618:56
Stirling19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:2519:25
Alloa20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2619:26
Glasgow Queen Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:50DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5019:50
Glasgow Queen Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:5619:56
Dunblane20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..