desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs14:2114:21
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26
Lenzie14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:51DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Dunblane14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bishopbriggs14:5114:51
Glasgow Queen Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:5614:56
Lenzie15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs15:2115:21
Glasgow Queen Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:2615:26
Lenzie15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:2114:21
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26
Dunblane15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:51DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Dunblane14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:5114:51
Glasgow Queen Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:5614:56
Alloa15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:2115:21
Glasgow Queen Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:2615:26
Stirling15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..