desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopbriggs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G64 2RD
Advertisement

Bishopbriggs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail13:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs13:2113:21
Glasgow Queen Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2413:24
Lenzie13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:51AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs13:5113:51
Glasgow Queen Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:57Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:5713:57
Lenzie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Alloa14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Alloa13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Bishopbriggs14:2114:21
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26
Lenzie14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Lenzie
Croy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Croy
Larbert14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Larbert
Stirling14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail13:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs13:2113:21
Glasgow Queen Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2413:24
Dunblane14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:51AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs13:5113:51
Glasgow Queen Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:57Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:5713:57
Alloa14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:21AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Alloa13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Alloa
Stirling13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Larbert
Croy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Croy
Lenzie14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:2114:21
Glasgow Queen Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopbriggs arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26
Dunblane15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopbriggs departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..