desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG13 8PL
Advertisement

Bayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Northern19:52StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford19:5219:52
Cuffley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:55Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford19:5519:55
Hertford North20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:22StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford20:2220:22
Cuffley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:25Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford20:2520:25
Hertford North20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:52StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford20:5220:52
Cuffley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:55Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford20:5520:55
Hertford North21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Northern19:52StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford19:5219:52
Alexandra Palace21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:55Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford19:5519:55
Stevenage20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:22StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:2220:22
Alexandra Palace21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:25Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford20:2520:25
Stevenage21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:52StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford20:5220:52
Alexandra Palace22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:55Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford20:5520:55
Stevenage21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..