desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG13 8PL
Advertisement

Bayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Northern07:22Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Hertford North07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:2207:22
Cuffley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:27Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford07:2707:27
Hertford North07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:52Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Hertford North07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:5207:52
Cuffley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:57Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford07:5707:57
Hertford North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:22Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Hertford North08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:2208:22
Cuffley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:27Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford08:2708:27
Hertford North08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Northern07:22Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Hertford North07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:2207:22
Alexandra Palace08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:27Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford07:2707:27
Hertford North07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:52Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Hertford North07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:5207:52
Alexandra Palace09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:57Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford07:5707:57
Hertford North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:22Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Hertford North08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:2208:22
Alexandra Palace09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:27Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford08:2708:27
Hertford North08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..