desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG13 8PL
Advertisement

Bayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Northern16:18StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford16:1816:18
Cuffley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hornsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Harringay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Drayton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Essex Road (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:24MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Moorgate15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Moorgate
Bayford16:2416:24
Hertford North16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:31Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Hertford North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:3116:31
Cuffley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hornsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Harringay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Drayton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Essex Road (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:48StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford16:4816:48
Cuffley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hornsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Harringay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Drayton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Essex Road (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:00MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Moorgate16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Moorgate
Bayford17:0017:00
Hertford North17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:01Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Hertford North16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:0117:01
Cuffley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hornsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Harringay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Drayton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Essex Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Northern16:18StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:1816:18
Moorgate17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:24MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Moorgate15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford16:2416:24
Stevenage16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:31Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Hertford North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:3116:31
Moorgate17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:48StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:4816:48
Moorgate17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:00MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Moorgate16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford17:0017:00
Stevenage17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:01Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Hertford North16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:0117:01
Moorgate17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...