desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway10:10RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater10:0910:10
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:26Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater10:2510:26
Farnborough North10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater10:3610:37
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater10:4810:49
North Camp10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater11:0211:02
Wokingham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater11:2511:25
Farnborough North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway10:09RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:3609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater10:0910:10
Reading10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater10:2510:26
Redhill11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:36RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater10:3610:37
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater10:4810:49
Gatwick Airport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater11:0211:02
Reading 4/5/611:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater11:2511:25
Redhill12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..