Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Blackwater Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater22:0222:02
Wokingham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater22:3622:36
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater22:5722:57
Farnborough North23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill00:0100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:15Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater23:1523:15
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:55Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater23:5523:55
Farnborough North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill00:4900:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway00:22Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater00:2100:22
Wokingham00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2018-11-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:0821:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater22:0222:02
Reading22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3622:36
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater22:5722:57
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:15Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater23:1523:15
Reading23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:55Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5523:55
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway00:21Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill23:2623:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2018-11-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater00:2100:22
Reading00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..