desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway09:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater09:0609:06
Wokingham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Shalford (Surrey)08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Blackwater09:2109:22
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:36Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater09:3609:36
Wokingham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater09:4209:43
Farnborough North09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford10:0510:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:22RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater10:2110:22
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater10:3310:34
Wokingham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway09:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater09:0609:06
Reading09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:21Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:4208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater09:2109:22
Reading09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:36Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater09:3609:36
Reading 4/5/609:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4209:43
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:21RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:3809:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater10:2110:22
Reading10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater10:3310:34
Reading 4/5/610:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..