desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway08:42ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater08:4108:42
Farnborough North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater08:4808:49
North Camp09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater09:0109:02
Wokingham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater09:2509:25
Farnborough North09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:35GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Guildford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Blackwater09:3409:35
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater09:5009:50
North Camp09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway08:41ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:4108:42
Guildford09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:48ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater08:4808:49
Gatwick Airport09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:01Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater09:0109:02
Reading09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:2509:25
Redhill10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:34GuildfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Guildford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater09:3409:35
Reading09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater09:5009:50
Gatwick Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..