desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway04:48ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater04:4804:48
North Camp04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0605:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater05:4905:49
North Camp05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:1806:18
Farnborough North06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford06:5006:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater06:3006:30
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:4906:49
North Camp06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway04:48ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:4804:48
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:4905:49
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:18
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:2806:28
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:1805:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3006:30
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2019-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:4906:49
Gatwick Airport07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..