hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:2006:20
North Camp06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:09Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater07:0907:09
Wokingham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:28ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater07:2807:28
North Camp07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:09ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater08:0908:09
Farnborough North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:14Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater08:1408:14
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater08:3408:34
North Camp08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:2006:20
Gatwick Airport07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:09Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater07:0907:09
Reading07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:28ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater07:2807:28
Gatwick Airport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:09ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:0908:09
Redhill09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:14Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:1408:14
Reading08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sun 2018-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater08:3408:34
Gatwick Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us