desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/618:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater18:2518:25
Farnborough North18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:28RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater18:2718:28
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:49Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater18:4818:49
North Camp18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater19:0219:02
Wokingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater19:2519:25
Farnborough North19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:30RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater19:3019:30
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:2518:25
Redhill19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:27RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2718:28
Reading 4/5/618:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:48Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater18:4818:49
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater19:0219:02
Reading 4/5/619:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2519:25
Redhill20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:30RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater19:3019:30
Reading 4/5/619:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..