desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway18:27Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Blackwater18:2618:27
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:48RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater18:4718:48
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:48ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater18:4718:48
North Camp18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Gomshall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:07Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater19:0719:07
Wokingham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:23ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater19:2319:23
Farnborough North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:48RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater19:4719:48
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway18:26Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2618:27
Reading18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:47RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4718:48
Reading19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:47ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater18:4718:48
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:07Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:0818:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater19:0719:07
Reading19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:23ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2319:23
Shalford (Surrey)19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:47RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater19:4719:48
Reading20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..