desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway13:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater13:2513:25
Farnborough North13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater13:3113:31
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/613:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:49Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/613:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater13:4813:49
North Camp13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater14:0214:02
Wokingham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/614:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/614:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater14:2514:25
Farnborough North14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater14:3114:31
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/614:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway13:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater13:2513:25
Redhill14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater13:3113:31
Reading 4/5/613:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:48Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater13:4813:49
Gatwick Airport14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill13:0813:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater14:0214:02
Reading 4/5/614:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:25Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater14:2514:25
Redhill15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2019-11-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater14:3114:31
Reading 4/5/614:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..