desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway21:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater21:0121:02
Wokingham21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/621:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:39RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater21:3921:39
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater21:4721:47
Farnborough North21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking Deepdene22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater22:0222:02
Wokingham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater22:3622:36
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/622:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater22:5722:57
Farnborough North23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill00:0100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway21:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:0820:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater21:0121:02
Reading 4/5/621:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:39RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater21:3921:39
Reading 4/5/622:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:4721:47
Gatwick Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:0821:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater22:0222:02
Reading22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3622:36
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:57Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/622:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2019-08-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater22:5722:57
Gatwick Airport00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..