desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway06:19ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:1806:19
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:27RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater07:2607:27
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:49ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater07:4907:49
Farnborough North07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford08:1008:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:19
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:26RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:2607:27
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:49ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater07:4907:49
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..