hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway04:51OxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Oxford
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater05:5105:51
North Camp05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:2506:25
Farnborough North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:38Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater06:3706:38
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:5106:51
North Camp06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater07:0207:02
Wokingham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway04:51OxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:5104:51
Gatwick Airport05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:5105:51
Gatwick Airport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:2506:25
Redhill07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3706:38
Reading07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:5106:51
Gatwick Airport07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater07:0207:02
Reading07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us