desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:1806:18
Farnborough North06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:2806:28
Farnborough North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford06:5006:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater06:3006:30
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:4906:49
North Camp06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:05Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater07:0507:05
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater07:2507:25
Farnborough North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:18
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:2806:28
Shalford (Surrey)07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:1805:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3006:30
Reading06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:4906:49
Gatwick Airport07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:05Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:0507:05
Reading07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2018-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:2507:25
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us