desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway14:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater14:4314:43
Farnborough North14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford15:0615:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:10RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater15:0915:10
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater15:1915:19
North Camp15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill16:1216:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater15:3315:33
Wokingham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:44Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater15:4315:44
Farnborough North15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:11RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater16:1016:11
Sandhurst (Berkshire)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/616:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway14:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater14:4314:43
Redhill15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater15:0915:10
Reading 4/5/615:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater15:1915:19
Gatwick Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater15:3315:33
Reading 4/5/615:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:4315:44
Redhill16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:10RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2023-01-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater16:1016:11
Reading 4/5/616:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..