desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7ET
Advertisement

Barrow Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven19:4519:45
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0820:08
New Holland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven21:4921:49
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0820:08
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..