desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7ET
Advertisement

Barrow Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven07:4507:45
Barton-On-Humber07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven09:4009:40
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45
Barton-On-Humber07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-04-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us