desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barton-on-Humber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN18 5JR
Advertisement

Barton-on-Humber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:53Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:58Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:50Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:50Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-12-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:49CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:37Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:40Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:47CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2020-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..