desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barton-on-Humber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN18 5JR
Advertisement

Barton-on-Humber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains13:50Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:50Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains13:40Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:46CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:40Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:46CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:50CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-06-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..