desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barton-on-Humber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN18 5JR
Advertisement

Barton-on-Humber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern15:49Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber15:49
Barrow Haven15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Ulceby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:49Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber16:49
Barrow Haven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Ulceby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:49Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber17:49
Barrow Haven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Ulceby18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern17:17CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Goxhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:17CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Goxhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber18:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:17CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Goxhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..