desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Southeastern11:41London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle11:4111:41
Crowhurst11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle11:4411:44
Wadhurst12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:02London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle12:0212:02
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle12:0612:07
Robertsbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:41London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle12:4112:41
Crowhurst12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle12:4412:44
Wadhurst13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Southeastern11:41London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle11:4111:41
Hastings12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle11:4411:44
London Charing Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:02London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle12:0212:02
Hastings12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle12:0612:07
London Charing Cross13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:41London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle12:4112:41
Hastings13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle12:4412:44
London Charing Cross14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..