desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern18:23London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Battle18:2318:23
Crowhurst18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle18:3618:37
Robertsbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle18:4018:40
Crowhurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:55London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Battle18:5518:55
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:03HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle19:0219:03
Robertsbridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:05London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Battle19:0519:05
Crowhurst19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern18:23London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:2318:23
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:3618:37
London Charing Cross20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:4018:40
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:55London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Battle18:5518:55
Hastings19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:02HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle19:0219:03
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:05London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:0519:05
Hastings19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..