desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:05HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:0406:05
Robertsbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:0607:07
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:04HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0406:05
London Charing Cross07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07
London Charing Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..