desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern05:54HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle05:5405:54
Robertsbridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:0106:02
Etchingham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells06:2906:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:2106:22
Robertsbridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Ore
Battle06:3406:35
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:4406:45
Etchingham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Tonbridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
Battle06:4806:49
Crowhurst06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern05:54HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:5405:54
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:0106:02
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:2106:22
London Charing Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:34OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:3406:35
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:4406:45
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Tonbridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle06:4806:49
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..