hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southeastern07:10BattleLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Battle07:10
Robertsbridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10BattleLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Battle08:10
Robertsbridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:10BattleLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Battle09:10
Robertsbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:40BattleHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:41BattleCrowhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Battle09:41
Crowhurst09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Sun 2018-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southeastern07:01CrowhurstBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Crowhurst06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:02HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:01CrowhurstBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Crowhurst07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern08:02HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:01CrowhurstBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Crowhurst08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:02HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us