desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern21:38London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle21:3821:38
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle22:0622:07
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:13London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle22:1222:13
Crowhurst22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle22:3822:38
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:07HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle23:0723:07
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle23:1123:12
Crowhurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southeastern21:38London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:3821:38
Hastings21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07
London Charing Cross23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle22:1222:13
Hastings22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle22:3822:38
Hastings22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:07HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:0723:07
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:11London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle23:1123:12
Hastings23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...