desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern06:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:3606:37
Robertsbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:0607:07
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:4407:44
Wadhurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle08:0608:07
Robertsbridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle08:4408:44
Wadhurst09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle09:0609:07
Robertsbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern06:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:3606:37
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07
London Charing Cross08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle07:4407:44
London Charing Cross09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0608:07
London Charing Cross09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle08:4408:44
London Charing Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sun 2018-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:0609:07
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us