desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern06:05HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:0406:05
Robertsbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:3606:37
Robertsbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:0607:07
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:3607:37
Robertsbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
Battle07:4207:42
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle08:0608:07
Robertsbridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southeastern06:04HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0406:05
London Charing Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:3606:37
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:3607:37
London Charing Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:42
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-04-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0608:07
London Charing Cross09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..