hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway14:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston14:0314:05
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:20PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston16:0316:05
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:03PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston17:0117:03
Calstock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:49GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Saltash (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Saltash
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Germans (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Menheniot (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Liskeard (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Liskeard
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway14:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:01PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:47GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Liskeard (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us