desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:06PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston09:0409:06
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:49GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston09:4709:49
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston12:0312:05
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:20PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston13:1913:20
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:05GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston14:0314:05
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:04PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:47GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4709:49
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..