desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway21:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston21:5321:56
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston22:3822:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Totnes (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Great Western Railway06:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston06:5106:53
Calstock07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:37GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston07:3407:37
Bere Ferrers07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston08:4608:48
Calstock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2020-04-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2020-04-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:35GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston09:3209:35
Bere Ferrers09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway21:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56
Gunnislake22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:38GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2020-04-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Great Western Railway06:51PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5106:53
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:34GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:3407:37
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:46PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4608:48
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2020-04-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3209:35
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..