desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Totnes (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway05:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston05:2505:27
Calstock05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Wed 2019-05-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:11GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:51GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:39GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway05:25PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:49GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..