desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway17:00PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston16:5717:00
Calstock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:52GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston17:4917:52
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:54PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston18:5118:54
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:39GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston19:3619:39
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston21:5321:56
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2021-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston22:4022:43
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston16:5717:00
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:49GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:51PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..