desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:36PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston09:3409:36
Calstock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:30GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston10:2810:30
Bere Ferrers10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:43PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston11:4111:43
Calstock11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston12:2512:27
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:39GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:3409:36
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:28GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:2810:30
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:4111:43
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:2512:27
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..