desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:262Heysham PortLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Heysham Port13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Heysham Port
Bare Lane13:2613:26
Lancaster13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane13:4613:46
Morecambe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:0614:06
Lancaster14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane14:3414:34
Morecambe14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:4614:46
Lancaster14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane15:3015:30
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:262Heysham PortLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Heysham Port13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2613:26
Lancaster13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane13:4613:46
Morecambe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:0614:06
Lancaster14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane14:3414:34
Morecambe14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:4614:46
Lancaster14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...