desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:351LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane10:3510:35
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53
Lancaster10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:3511:35
Morecambe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:5411:54
Lancaster12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane12:3512:35
Morecambe12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Heysham Port
Bare Lane13:2713:27
Lancaster13:3413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:351LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:3511:35
Morecambe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:5411:54
Lancaster12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:35
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Heysham Port (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2713:27
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..