desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:40MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane08:4008:40
Lancaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:15LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane09:1509:15
Morecambe09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:40MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane09:4009:40
Lancaster09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:232LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane10:2210:23
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3510:35
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:1511:15
Morecambe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:40MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane08:4008:40
Lancaster08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:15LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane09:1509:15
Morecambe09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:40MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane09:4009:40
Lancaster09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:222LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3510:35
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:1511:15
Morecambe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..