desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern19:341LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane19:3419:34
Morecambe19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:0820:08
Lancaster20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:281LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane07:2807:28
Morecambe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane07:4407:44
Lancaster07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:0108:01
Morecambe08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern19:341LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane19:3419:34
Morecambe19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:0820:08
Leeds22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:281LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane07:2807:28
Morecambe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane07:4407:44
Lancaster07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:0108:01
Morecambe08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..